Recreation softball scores

Division III playoffs

Abundant Life 22, State Farm 12

Jessie Barajas 4 hits, HR (AL); Ernie Chapa HR, Danny Rubacaba HR (SF)

Bertuccio’s 27, Bandits 12

Dennis Frazier 5 hits, HR, Todd Freitas 5 hits, HR, Dave Padilla 4 hits, HR, Rodney Williams HR, George Ocampo HR (B)

Champan Woods 15, PCS 4

Division II semifinals

Mountain Mike’s 23, Golden Eagle 8

Cameron Bautista 5 hits, Glen Pacheco 4 hits, Gabe Duenas 4 hits (MM); Randy Evanger HR (GE)

Champman Woodworks 21, Bertuccio’s 7

Zach Tehada 5 hits, Brian Rudolf 5 hits, Chris Bowles 4 hits, Ray Guzman 4 hits, HR, Rion Alnas 2 HR, Brian Pelaiz HR (CW); Dave Padilla HR (B)

1st half championship

Chapman Woodworks 33, Abundant Life 5

Ray Guzman 5 hits, Rion Alnas 5 hits, HR, Aaron Pritchett 6 hits, HR, Chris Bowles 4 hits, HR (CW)

2nd half championship

Mt. Mike’s 24, BeVo’s 10

Cameron Bautista 6 hits, HR, Gabe Duenas 4 hits, HR, Charlie Guttierez HR (MM); Geno Andrade HR, Louis Rayas HR (B)

Men’s Division IV

Greenwood/Dent Pro 21, Locomotive 6

Ideal 19, 8-Ball 13

Terry Cooper 4 hits, Raul Medina HR, Steve Jonier HR (I)

Auto Tech by forfeit over 410

Semifinal

Ideal 20, Auto Tech 7

Raul Medina 4 hits, HR, Monie Lerma 4 htis, Ray Winnmen HR, Albert Sanchez HR (I)

1st half championship

Greenwood/Dent Pro 16, Ideal 13

Danny Monray HR (G); Ray Winnmen HR, Steve Jonyeir HR (I)

Women’s

BeVo’s 23, Graniterock 8

Linda Freitas 5 hits, Carol Porteur 4 htis, Kim Hawk 4 hits (B)

WebNet 18, Autoworks 15

Sheri Steinbeck HR over LF fence (W); Stef Plesek 4 hits (A)

Just Us 14, Graniterock 7

BeVo’s 20, Autoworks 15

Just Us 14, WebNet 1

Lisa Sanchez 4 hits (JU)

Autoworks 15, Graniterock 14

Lisa Borges 4 hits, Jenny Janzing 4 hits, Judy Haney 5 hits (A)

Division I semi

Spike’s Aftershock 30, Talamo 28

Chris Lee 5 hits, Anthony Esco Hernandez 5 hits, Leroy Dozal 5 hits, Curtis Heen 4 hits, 2HR, Kevin Orosco HR, Miguel Rivera HR (SA); Art DeValle 5 hits, Abel Jacquez 4 hits, HR, Henry Calderon 4 hits, HR, Mike Soto 4 hits, Steve Martinez HR, Bobby Garcia HR (T)

First half championship

Spike’s Aftershock 26, Blazers 22

Anthony Esco Hernandez 4 hits, Javier Ramos 2 HR, Leroy Dozal HR, Curtis Heen HR (SA); T.J. Dickens 2 HR, Memo Lopez 4 hits, Abie Espinosa HR, Aaron Buzzetta HR (B)

Division II playoffs

Golden Eagle 20, Halcones 14

Randy Evanger 4 hits, HR (GE); Cucy Yerena HR, Lupe Yerena HR (H)

Mountain Mike’s 23, Team Pistol 13

Glen Pacheco 2 HR, Mike Patterson HR, Mike Verissimo HR, Andrew Kistler HR (TP)

BeVo’s 23, Chucks 8

Kevin Mead 4 hits, Louis Rayas HR (B)

Division V

DBA Electric 13, Calvary Baptist 10

Sammy Jacquez HR (DBA)

Wrecking Crew 10, Safety Storage 3

Jeff Smith HR, Mike Alclati HR (WC)

Leave your comments