Bridge club results

Duplicate bridge results for Hollister and Gilroy in
December.
Duplicate bridge results for December:

Hollister

Dec. 3 – 1A 62.5% game Helene Hamilton & Robert Williams; 2A/1B/1C Joan Putney & Charles Costa; 2B Gertrude Edvenson & Peggy Carr.

Dec. 4 – 1A Marilyn Martin & Sandy Thompson; 2/3A Betty McKenzie & Lillian Gannon; 2/3A Lila Royal & Mary Calderone.

Dec. 10 – 1A/1B 63.89% game Sandy Thompson & Marilyn Martin; 2A Dee Bugge & Robert Williams; 3A/2B Karen Logan & Connie Coyne; 4/5A Don Bugge & Dick Tani; 4/5A Mitsie Tani & Carolyn Jones.

Dec. 11 – 1A Bob Williams & Betty McKenzie; 2A Don Bugge & Jeanne Becht; 3A Lila Royal & Joan Putney.

Dec. 14 – Individual Game 1/2A Marilyn Martin; 1/2A Karen Logan; 3A Dick Tani.

Dec. 17 – STAC GAME North-South 1A/1B Don Bugge & Dick Tani; 2A/2B Lila Royal & Carol Shore; East-West 1A/1B Dee Bugge & June Packard; 2A/2B Sandy Thompson & Marilyn Martin

Dec. 18 – STAC GAME North-South 1A 61% game Betty McKenzie & Pat Kraut; 2A Jeanne Becht & Don Bugge. East-West 1A 62% game Sandy Thompson & Marilyn Martin 2A Jean Sander & Walter Griffin.

Gilroy

Dec. 2 – 1A 61.91% game Ron Dragt & Dick Tani; 2A/1B Margot & Mike Kakalec; 3A/2B/3C Burt Malech & Audrey McClaflin; 4/5A Diana Dragt & Mitsie Tani; 4/5A/3B Helen Lindsey & Pat Kraut; 4B Liega & Patrick Arnett; 2C Joy Chalmers & Ardyce Miller.

Dec. 5 – 1/2A/1/2B/1C 62.96% game Mike Kakalec & Don McCown; 1/2A/1/2B Margot Kakalec & Carol DeBolt; 3A Mitsie Tani & Diana Dragt; 4/5A Dick Tani & Polly Manley; 4/5A Ron Dragt & Rosemary Erwin.

Dec. 8 – North-South 1AO/1A 67.66% game Jeanne Becht & Don Nemiro; 5AO/2A Ron Dragt & Win Stone; 6AO/1BO/3A/1B Carol & Mark Maggipinto; 2BO/4A/2B Liega & Patrick Arnett; 3BO/5A/3B Pat Kraut & Katherine Powers; 4B Joanne Wicker & Jean Castle.

East-West 2AO/1A 64.92% Game Diana Dragt & Rosemary Erwin; 3AO/2A 60.95% game Dick Tani & Don Bugge; 4AO/3A Walter Griffin & Don McCown; 4A Mary Calderone & Robert Williams; 4BO/5A/1B Margot & Mike Kakalec; 5AO/2B Helen Lindsey & Bob Blaine; 1CO/3B/1C Joan Putney & June Packard; 2CO/2C Audrey McClaflin & Burt Malech.

Dec. 9 – 1A/1B 61.23% game Margot & Mike Kakalec; 2A Jane Becht & Bernard Bertonis; 3A Diana & Ron Dragt; 4A/2B/1C Joy Chalmers & Ardyce Miller.

Dec. 12 – 1A/1B 60.83% game Mitsie Tani & Carol Vence; 2A Rosemary Erwin & Diana Dragt; 3A Jean Becht & Bernard Bertonis; 4A Ron Dragt & Dick Tani; 5A Walter Griffin & Robert Williams; 2B Carol DeBolt & Margot Kakalec; 3B Dee Bugge & Bob Blaine; 4B Peggy Clark Carr & Polly Manley.

Dec. 16 – 1A 70.83% game Win Stone & Ron Dragt; 2A/1B 60.26% game Teri Swan & Phyllis Dollar; 3A Rosemary Erwin & Sheila Hill; 4A Diana Dragt & Dick Tani; 5A/2B Liega & Patrick Arnett; 6/7A Walter Griffin & Don McCown; 6/7A/3B Margot & Mike Kakalec; 4B Carol & Ellsmore Vence; 1C Audrey McClaflin & Burt Malech; 2C Marilyn Bailey & Jean Castle.

Dec. 19 – STAC GAME North-South 1A Bernard Bertonis & Jeanne Becht; 2A/1B Don McCown & Mike Kakalec; 3A/2B Walter Griffin & Mary Calderone. East-West 1A/1B 64.50% game Margot Kakalec & Carol DeBolt; 2A Helen Lindsey & Rosemary Erwin; 3A/2B Pat Kraut & Lorrie Scott.

Dec. 23 – North-South 1A 67.50% game Don Nemiro & Jeanne Becht; 2A/1B Walter Griffin & Don McCown; 2B Carol & Ellsmore Vence. East-West 1/2A Win Stone & Dick Tani; 1/2A Sheila Hill & Rosemary Erwin; 1B Pat Kraut & Helen Lindsey; 2/3B Liega & Patrick Arnett; 2/3B Margot & Mike Kakalec.

Dec. 30 – 1A 66.67% game Ron Dragt & Win Stone; 2A Rosemary Erwin & Diana Dragt; 3A Diane & John Gunther; 4A Connie Coyne & Jeanne Becht; 5A/1B Lorrie Scott & Carol DeBolt; 2B Carol & Ellsmore Vence; 3/4B/1C Don Sweet & Jo Johnson; 2C Audrey McClaflin & Burt Malech.

SHARE
Previous articleGroup pushes slow-growth measure
Next articleEtta Dunn

Leave your comments